Privacy Policy


PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

NESS (New Executive Search Solution), domiciled at 32 avenue de Friedland – 75008 Paris (“we”) is responsible for processing your personal data. The purpose of this document is to inform you of how we use and protect your personal data, as well as the reasons why we process this data.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

We collect and use only the personal data that are necessary for us in the context of our activity to offer you personalized and quality services. We may collect different categories of personal data from you, including:

We never process data relating to your racial or ethnic origins, political opinions, religion, philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, the processing of genetic data, your sex life or sexual orientation.   The data we use may be collected directly from you or obtained from the following sources, for the purpose of verifying or enriching our databases:

For commercial or headhunting activities, NESS (New Executive Search Solution) may collect this personal data about you even though you are not a client or a candidate.

WHY AND HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

    1. Customers / prospects
      We use your personal data for the purpose of concluding and performing our contracts with you or to provide you with pre-contractual information. This information allows us, for example, to:
          • manage the invoicing part of our missions;
          • provide you with information about our products and services
          • know you better;
          • offer you a service adapted to your challenges;
          • invite you to our events…

      We use for this as means:

          • mailings;
          • messages via social networks
          • marketing campaigns;
          • phone calls and SMS messages;
          • contracts and invoices;
          • deliverables;
          • followed by missions and post-mission

    2. Candidates / profiles hunted
    • contact and communicate with you during the recruitment process;
    • offer you other offers corresponding to your experience and your expectations;
    • provide you with advice in your job search.
    • allow our client to hire you.

We use the telephone, e-mail and social networks for this.

TO WHOM CAN YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE DISCLOSED?

In order to accomplish the aforementioned purposes, we disclose your personal data only to:

 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

For applicants, we keep your personal data for a period of 24 months.   With regard to customers, information is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and for 10 years after the end of the contractual relationship.   For prospects, information is kept for 10 years from when it was collected or from our last contact with you.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

In accordance with the applicable regulations, you have various rights, namely:

You can exercise the rights listed above, by letter addressed to NESS (New Executive Search Solution), 32 avenue de Friedland – 75008 Paris.   In accordance with applicable regulations, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority such as the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés) in France.

HOW CAN YOU FIND OUT ABOUT CHANGES TO THIS PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION DOCUMENT?

In a world of constant technological change, we will regularly update this information document.   We invite you to read the latest version of this document on our site: www.ness-sa.com

HOW TO CONTACT US?

If you have any questions regarding the use of your personal data covered by this document, you can contact our Data Protection Officer by letter addressed to NESS (New Executive Search Solution), 32 avenue de Friedland – 75008 Paris, who will process your request. .